Home 2024 – Festival

The 13th Annual

GFF Lettering Only

AUGUST 7 - 11, 2024

191 N 14th St
Brooklyn, NY 11249

presents ...

NARRATIVE SHORTS:

A Cappella, Marcin Kluczykowski, 28 mins
A Cup of Tea, Gabriel Noble, 18 mins
A Few Wonderful Minutes, Hubert Patynowski, 30 mins
A Shattering, Jan Jalenak, 20 mins
Addendum, Peter J Harrison, 8 mins
Bar. Boy., Bryan Powers, 20 mins
Beyond Failure, Marissa Losoya, 9 mins
Big George, Jamie Effros, 16 mins
Blubber, Chloë Levine, 10 mins
Bridge / Keeper, Sinclair Rankin, 8 mins
Burnout, Sabrina McCormick, 12 mins
Bye Bye, Bowser, Jasmin Baumgartner, 20 mins
Carving, Laura Shatkus & Russell Leigh Sharman, 16 mins
Choices, Kameishia D Wooten, 13 mins
Crows, Andrew Saunderson, 15 mins
Darkness Upon My Fancy, Molly Loftus, 11 mins
Definitely Something, Justin Andrew Davis, 20 mins
ELM, Kay Qiao, 15 mins
Entropy, Anna Fam, 30 mins
Faccia Brutta, Alyssa DiMartino, 9 mins
Gabriela, Evelyn Lorena, 16 mins
Gone Before Your Eyes, Cara Yeates, 12 mins
Grandma Bruce, Brooke Stern Sebold, 13 mins
Grieving, Chris Chi, 18 mins
Happy For You, Courtney Hope Therond, 8 mins
Harlem Fragments, Cameron Tyler Carr, 17 mins
Hold, Josiah Junqueira Spencer, 14 mins
I Don't Want to Have to Be Loud, Eva Matz, 6 mins
In the Garden of Tulips, Julia Elihu, 14 mins
In Waves, Meredith Dobbs, 9 mins
Into the Thicket, Devany Greenwood, 12 mins
Jesa, Jee Hoon Seo, 13 mins
Koi, Justine Kaneda, 8 mins
Lie With Me, Melvin Mak, 12 mins
Love Bites, Tyler Trautman, 10 mins
My Mom's Best Friend, Xueqing Yin, 16 mins
My Partner's Partner, Christian Del Rio Solorzano, 9 mins
Naked Eye, Helena Oborska, 28 mins
New Things, Deniz Arora, 6 mins
On A Scale, Shan Jiang, 7 mins
One Take, Elizabeth Cappuccino, 14 mins
Pen, Again, Julian J. Delacruz, 13 mins
Please Send Help, Danny Corey, 20 mins
Power, Emma Grosklos, 16 mins
Queen of Magic, Stacey Maltin, 15 mins
Queens, Sara Bustamante-Drozdek, 25 mins
Receding, Justin Lai, 4 mins
Rose V. Wade, Paulina Knaak, 12 mins
S.P.I.C., Heidi Miami Marshall, 18 mins
Seoul Switch, Liann Kaye, 13 mins
shrike, Rebecca Lynne Loftin, 13 mins
Shut Up & Fish, Raul Sanchez & Pasqual Gutierrez, 13 mins
Singing in the Lifeboat, Grace Wijaya, 15 mins
Skin To Skin, Adrian Mikulak & Allamaprabhu Pattanashetty, 11 mins
Sojourn to Shangri-la, Yihan Lin, 19 mins
Sorority Court, Emily Draper, 12 mins
Spirit Of Place, Jack Cooper Stimpson, 26 mins
Springs, Morgan Healani Mein, 15 mins
Stolen Dreams, Justin Ferrato, 12 mins
Suspicious Minds, Imelda O'Reilly, 15 mins
The Damp Season, Olivia Huilin Gao, 14 mins
The Eighth Day, Jonah Weinstein, 12 mins
The Joy of Living, Szymon Wackowski, 29 mins
The Masterpiece, Alex Lora, 20 mins
The Only Way Out Is Through, Nicole Catania, 19 mins
The Renaissance of Life, Chengdai Luan, 33 mins
The Stairs, Jessica Aquila Cymerman, 15 mins
The Suit, Carol McCann, 20 mins
The Visit, Haruka Horiuchi, 12 mins
thirstygirl, Alexandra Qin, 10 mins
Tornado, Jack Kendrick, 13 mins
Two Shores, Matt Subieta & Ewa Rodart, 26 mins
Vambora, Laurier Fourniau, 21 mins
Vincent, Tristan Cohen, 26 mins
When We Were Old, Elizabeth Giamatti, 8 mins
蚂蚁晚上睡在哪里 (Where Do Ants Sleep At Night), Dean Wei, 20 mins
Women and Elephants, Barbara Stepansky, 16 mins
Your Silent Face, Anna Capunay, 19 mins

NARRATIVE FEATURES:

A Time Apart, Courtney Hope Therond, 75 mins
Anna, Marco Amenta, 117 mins
Hangdog, Matt Cascella, 92 mins
Horror Story, Adrian Apanel, 199 mins
Itzia, Tango & Cacao, Flora Martinez, 89 mins
KRZYK - Losing Control, Ewa Wikiel, 81 mins
Loonies, Jan Jakub Kolski, 122 mins
Next to Nothing, Grzegorz Dębowski, 93 mins
Scarborn, Paweł Maślona, 123 mins
The Annoyed, Mehdi Fard Ghaderi, 85 mins
The Green Ink, Paweł Wyszomirski, 49 mins
The Major Tones, Ingrid Pokropek, 101 mins
Unicorns, Alex Lora Cercos, 94 mins

DOCUMENTARY SHORTS:

Apples to Oranges, Trisha Pickelhaupt, 10 mins
Artemis, Martijn Veldhoen, 17 mins
Between Earth & Sky, Andrew Nadkarni, 25 mins
Commuters, Evan Perazzo, 6 mins
DelMar, Lucy Morales Carlisle, 19 mins
Dicks That I Like, Johanna Gustin, 13 mins
Far West, Stephen Michael Simon, 18 mins
Greetings from Summerland: "Birthplace of offshore wells", Harry Rabin & Joey Szalkiewicz, 21 mins
How To Fill The Unfillable Hole Inside You, Dave Canning, 10 mins
I Don't Need Adult Conversation, Vika Evdokimenko, 12 mins
Isle Wild, Anna Moot-Levin & Daniel Schloss, 21 mins
Living By The Lake, Jonathan E Jackson, 31 mins
Mirasol, Looking at the Sun, Ben Knight, 37 mins
Ride to Endure: A Journey for ALS to Set The Baja Divide FKT, Reece Robinson, 30 mins
Sheep, Marriage and smuggling, Andrés Salaberri Pueyo, 15 mins
The Walking Forest, Rose Casella & Floris Leeuwenberg, 25 mins
Threads of Nature: The Art & Advocacy of Alicia Evans, Kevin Lopez & Annmarie Ragucci, 6 mins

DOCUMENTARY FEATURES:

Drum Song: The Rhythm of Life, Kelly Moneymaker, 49 mins
In The Shadow of Beirut, Stephen Gerard Kelly & Garry Keane, 92 mins
Lucha, Marco Ricci, 96 mins
Miwene, Keith Heyward & Jennifer Berglund & Gange Anita Yeti Enomenga & Obe Beatriz Nenquimo Nihua, 105 mins
Moje Własne Słowa (In My Words), Viktor Witkowski, 80 mins
Planet Wind - The Global Story of Offshore Wind, Dominic Allen, 98 mins
Small Town Universe, Katie Dellamaggiore, 90 mins
Thank You for Sharing, Sonia Zawitkowski & Jenna Kathleen Taylor, 101 mins
Unspoken, Maciej Adamek, 52 mins

ANIMATION:

A Walk in the Park, Jay Marks, 14 mins
Booked A Room, Kris Lefcoe, 3 mins
Musica Quarantena, Lilian T. Mehrel, 4 mins
The EKSPATS - We're Going to Africa, Ron Myrick, 20 mins
UnFamiliar, Sophia Jean Marshall, 4 mins

XR Stories:

Antipsychotic, Matt McCorkle, 15 mins
Nirwana Gold, Andreas Waldenmaier, 13 mins

DONATE / Volunteer

Support the Greenpoint Film Festival today.
Your contribution is important to us!

Volunteer for the Greenpoint Film Festival.


FESTIVAL SPONSORS

GOLD SPONSORS

SILVER SPONSORS

BRONZE SPONSORS

TVP_Polish_Public_Television_v4-01
Logo_KGRPNY_EN_2_copy-WITHOUT-TITLE
IKP PCI LOGO onwhite_eng